Advice line: 1890 33 66 77

Food Allergen Alerts

Undeclared Peanut in “Nice ‘n Easy Thai Chicken Panang” Ready Meal (Update 2)
Tuesday, 22 July 2014

The affected batch, sold in Aldi stores, is unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of peanut or its constituents.

Undeclared Peanut in “Nice ’n Easy Thai Chicken Panang” Ready Meal (Update 1)
Tuesday, 22 July 2014

The affected batch, sold in Aldi stores, is unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of peanut or its constituents.

Undeclared Peanut in 'Nice ’n Easy Thai Chicken Panang' Ready Meal
Monday, 21 July 2014

The affected product, which is sold in Aldi stores, is unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of peanut or its constituents.

Presence of Milk Protein in Certain VBites “The Redwood Co. Wot No Dairy?” Desserts
Friday, 18 July 2014

The implicated desserts are unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of milk or its constituents.

Undeclared Milk in a Batch of Blackfriars Original Flapjacks (Update 1)
Tuesday, 24 June 2014

This may make this batch of flapjacks unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of milk or its constituents.

Undeclared Gluten in Kupiec Corn Flour Labelled as Naturally Gluten Free
Monday, 23 June 2014

The implicated corn flour contains too much gluten to be labelled as gluten-free and therefore, may be unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of gluten.

Undeclared Milk in a Batch of Blackfriars Fruit Flapjacks
Thursday, 19 June 2014

This may make this batch of flapjacks unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of milk or its constituents.

Presence of Milk Protein in O Conaill Irish Handmade Dark Couverture Chocolate Bar Labelled as Dairy Free
Tuesday, 27 May 2014

The implicated batch is unsafe to consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of milk or its constituents.

Undeclared Sulphur Dioxide in Some Heaney Meats Catering Company Burgers
Wednesday, 14 May 2014

The implicated burgers are unsafe for those consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of sulphur dioxide or sulphites.

Undeclared Peanut, Wheat, Oats and Gluten in Some Slimfast Meal Bars
Friday, 2 May 2014

The implicated bars may be unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of peanut, wheat, oats or gluten.